WAX

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax is the blend of solid saturated hydrocarbons generally obtained from petroleum by means of modern refining technology, such as de-oiling, distillation, crystallization, hydrogenation. The paraffin wax manufactured by us is process of hydrogenation and purification, and comply with the pharmaceutical standard and the regulation of food contact.</> The chemical structure of paraffin wax result that it could be used in cosmetic formation, such as hair product, decorative sticks, lipsticks and other formulation for the improvement of hardness, Paraffin wax is widely used in the formulation of ointment in pharmaceutical field, and as well as paper treatment and food contact.
Parafumei TM
7101/7201/7301/7401

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax, Pharmaceutical grade, Process of Hydrogenation and Purification, comply with pharm standard with impurity and microbiology, REACH Regulation.

INCI: Paraffin Waxes and Hydrocarbon Waxes

MP: 52 - 61°C

Parafumei TM
7501/7601/7701/7801

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax, High Melting Range, Process of Hydrogenation and Purification, REACH Regulation.

INCI: Paraffin Waxes and Hydrocarbon Waxes

MP: 60-70℃

西部牛仔试玩